Club Activity

List of Various Clubs (2018 – 2019)

 

Sl.

No.

ClubName of the Moderator

 (Senior)

Name of the Moderator (Junior)
1.Science———–Tanima Biswas & Manju Prasad
2Chemistry

Physics

Biology

Ruma Ghoshal

Vijay Tiwari

Jyoti Upadhyay

——-
3.EnglishMadhubala Singh

Shatabdi Guha Roy

T. Durga

Chandrani Chatterjee

Parminder Kaur

4.MathsAbhay Kumar & Dilip Kr.JhaA. Rama
5.HistoryN.SivaniG. Padma
6.Computer N. Eshwar RaoAmarjeet Kaur, Priya Ghosh
7.GKP. Prema KumariAmrita Kaur
8.Astronomy Mandira RakshitShampa Mukherjee
9.Health checkupAparna Lal
10.Music & DanceSushant Banerjee, Monica Sarkar and Aastha
11.Safe ClubGurpreet Kaur

Santosh Verma

Sharanjeet Kaur, D. Vimla and

Nivedita Mukherjee

12.InteractTapashree Sen

Amarjeet Kaur

Ritu Saini

Priyanka Mishra

13.Social ServiceK. SavitriShirley Jaiswal
14.Art & CraftR MohiniIris John
15.Student counselor
16.Environment ClubShampa MukherjeeSonali Bera
17.Council InchargeGurpreet Kaur & Dilip Kumar Jha
18.Press ClubEnglish –Veesha Mohindra

Hindi –Sunita Singh and Shipra Singh

English – Chandrani Chatterjee,   Parminder Kaur and Tapashree Sen

Hindi- Parbindar kaur  and Nutan  Kumari

19.Discipline Incharges Manju Singh, A.Rama and                           Veesha Mohindra
20.Assembly InchargesPrimary: D Vimla, Amrita Kaur

Middle: Amarjeet Kaur

High: Tapashree Sen

21.Prefects InchargePrimary : T. Durga

Middle : Kamaljeet Kaur

High : Ruma Ghosal

22.Website InchargeChandrani Chatterjee
23.Scouts and GuidesD Vimla and Naresh
24.Senate Incharge
25.SportsChandreshwar
26.Hindi ClubSunita Kumari &  Shipra SinghNutan Kumari & Parbindar Kaur
27.Heritage ClubTapashree Sen, Parminder Kaur and Kamaljeet Kaur
28.Disaster Management ClubD. Vimla

Prema kumari

29Olympiad InchargeJyoti Upadhyay – Science

Manju Prasad – Maths

Dilraj Kaur – English

30Debate clubVeesha Mohindra

Shatabdi Guha Roy

G. Padma

31Cultural committeeNabanita Mukerjee, Priya Ghosh, Nivedita Mukherjee,  Sharanjeet Kaur, Amrita kaur, Music Department

 

HOUSE MODERATORS

 

RUBY (Red)Abhay Kumay & Tapashree Sen
TOPAZ (Blue)N. Ishwar Rao & Chandrani Chatterjee
EMERALD (Green)Vijay Tiwari & N.Sivani
SAPPHIRE ( Yellow)Ruma Ghoshal & Dilip Kr. Jha

 

Comments are closed.

© 2015 ADLS Sunshine School. All rights reserved. Developed & Maintained by Work And Works